2010 Futurity Results
Home
News Updates
2017 Fall Sale Consignments
2017 LBS Stallions
Calendar of Events
Futurity Rules
Futurity Deadline Dates
Mid-West Hackney Board of Directors
Clinic DVD
Membership
1976 Futurity Results
1977 Futurity Results
1978 Futurity Results
1979 Futurity Results
1980 Futurity Results
1981 Futurity Results
1982 Futurity Results
1983 Futurity Results
1984 Futurity Results
1985 Futurity Results
1989 Futurity Results
1990 Futurity Results
1991 Futurity Results
1992 Futurity Results
1993 Futurity Results
1994 Futurity Results
1995 Futurity Results
1996 Futurity Results
1997 Futurity Results
1998 Futurity Results
1999 Futurity Results
2000 Futurity Results
2001 Futurity Results
2002 Futurity Results
2003 Futurity Results
2004 Futurity Results
2005 Futurity Results
2006 Futurity Results
2007 Futurity Results
2008 Futurity Results
2009 Futurity Results
2010 Futurity Results
2011 Futurity Results
2012 Futurity Results
2013 Futurity Results
2014 Futurity Results
2015 Futurity Results
Distinguished Service Award
Archives Page 1
Archives Page 2
Archives Page 3
Archives Page 4
Archives Page 5
For Sale Page
Business Cards
Contact Us
Mid-West Hackney

Amateur Unshod Weanling/Shirley Jurgensen Memorial Class
1. Heartland Thriller,  Darrel/Sandy Kolkman
2. CLS Strawberry Wine, County Line Stable
3. Hot Stormy Night, Steve/Mary Smith
4. Northview's Good By Charlie,  Rick/Michelle Medd
5. Showstar's Mr. Personality,  Dan/Leah Light
6. Railside Special Ed,  Eli Otto
7. Captured Moment,  Karen Wood
8. Pinball Wizard,  Karen Wood
 
Weanling Stallion
1. Heartland Thundercrackin,  Darrel/Sandy Kolkman
2. Fitz's Power Point,  Charles/Barbara Fitzpatrick
3. Priority Pride,  Jerry Elmer
4. Investigator's Be High LF,  Dan/Leah Light
5. Northview's Master Chief,  Rick/Michelle Medd
6. Late-Nite's Truly Chosen,  Wells & Lucas
7. Investigator's Comet LF,  Dan/Leah Light
8. Show Me Yours,  Caren Earehart
 
Weanling Mare
1. Heartland Korrie Ann,  Darrel/Sandy Kolkman
2. Rare Quality,  Gib Marcucci
3. Facebook,  Andrew Lamps
4. Showstar's Countess LF,  Dan/Leah Light
5. Investigator's Rhapsody LF,  Dan/Leah Light
6. WW Impressive Melodee,  Randy Wells
 
Yearling Stallion/Gelding
1. Heartland Summer Rain,  Darrel/Sandy Kolkman
2. Royal Impressive,  Spurrier & Ahrens
3. Regal's Bold Attraction, Dan/Leah Light
4. Kilbro's Shuffle Up and Deal,  Kildow Pony Farm
5. CLS The Dark Knight,  County Line Stable
6. King's Big Shot,  Dwayne Yozamp
 
Yearling Mare
1. Extreme Essence,  Spurrier & Ahrens
2. Prim Rose,  Vern Houston
3. Regal's Humdinger LF,  Dan/Leah Light
4. Regal's Miss Lucille LF,  Dan/Leah Light
 
Two Year Old Stallion/Gelding
1. X-Tremely Impressive,  Spurrier & Ahrens
2. Mastercraft's Politician LF,  Dan/Leah Light
3. King's Last Edition,  Dwayne Yozamp
4. Sky Dreamer,  Jerry Elmer
5. Tiger LF,  Dan/Leah Light
 
Two Year Old Mare
1. Extremely Fashionable,  Spurrier & Ahrens
2. Kilbro's Irish A,  Kildow Pony Farm
3. Regal's Pauline LF,  Dan/Leah Light
4. Fitz's Emerald Isle,  Charles/Barbara Fitzpatrick
5. Chosen Lady,  Vern Houston
6. Extremely A Jewel,  Richard Pavel
 
Two Year Old Harness Pony
1. Regal's Monarch LF,  Dan/Leah Light
2. Triple Sevens,  Kevin/Cindy Ireland
3. CLS Anticipation,  County Line Stables
4. Mixed Emotions,  Ron Taapken
 
Three Year Old Hackney Pony
1. Kilbro's Crystal Image,  Kildow Pony Farm
2. Fitz's Hot Date,  Charles/Barbara Fitzpatrick
3. Lorrie Ann,  Greg McLeod
4. High Tech's Hot Date,  Spurrier & Ahrens
5. Regal's Auctioneer LF,  Dan/Leah Light
 
Three Year Old Harness Pony
1. Kilbro's Crafty Lou,  Seils & Lamps
2. Extremely Supreme Star,  Spurrier & Ahrens
3. Romeo's Crown Prince LF,  Dan/Leah Light
4. Spunky Brewster,  Mark/Stacy Hupfeld
5. Extremely Grand,  Bennett's Ponies
 
Three Year Old Roadster Pony
1. Mr. Magnificent,  Schut & Stanke
2. X-Tremely 1st Choice,  Spurrier & Ahrens
3. Romeo's Patricia Jean LF,  Dan/Leah Light
4. Priority Spirit,  Jerry Elmer
5. Kole Ben,  Vern Houston
6. Forever and Ever,  High Spirits Farm
7. Kilbro's Celebration,  Kildow Pony Farm
8. Regal's Mischief Maker LF,  Dan/Leah Light
 
Three Year Old Pleasure Pony
1. Regal's Financier LF,  Dan/Leah Light
2. Angelo,  High Spirits Farm
3. Magic Scene,  Jerry Elmer
 
Four/Five Year Old Jackpot Hackney Pony
1. Lovie Smith,  Muffy Ernster
2. Crown Royal's Well Chosen,  Vern Houston
3. Circumstancial Evidence,  Dr. Joe/Judy Lowry
 
Four/Five Year Old Jackpot Harness Pony
1. Estoban,  High Spirits Farm
2. Grace Bay,  Larry Schultz
3. Midnite Passion,  Jerry Elmer
4. Rosamaria,  Dr. Joe/Judy Lowry
5. Absolutely Sweet,  Alan/Carolyn Helton
 
Four/Five Year Old Roadster Pony
1. Regal's Dream Boy LF,  Dan/Leah Light
2. Regal's Lady Luck LF,  Muffy Ernster
3. Kilbro's Peppermint Twist,  Kildow Pony Farm
4. Designed By A Lady,  Vern Houston
5. Mighty Boomerang,  Mike/Kim Herron
6. Regal's Crusader LF,  Dan/Leah Light
7. Fox's Supreme Minister,  Jerry Fox
8. Northview's Special Belle,  Rick/Michelle Medd
 
Four/Five Year Old Jackpot Pleasure Driving Pony
1. Romeo's Expectation LF,  High Spirits Farm
2. Making Waves,  Larry Schultz
3. Late-Nite's Miss Priss,  Lucas & Heath
4. Agent Cody Banks,  Tina Law
 
Payouts for the weanlings through 3 year olds classes were:
1st--$1,351.25
2nd--$844.53
3rd--$506.72
4th--$337.81
5th--$168.90
6th--$84.45
7th--$84.45
8th--$84.45
 
Jackpot Classes Paid:
Hackney Pony:
1st--$401.07
2nd--$250.67
3rd--$200.54
4th--$150.40
5th--$100
 
Harness Pony:
1st--$515.66
2nd--$322.29
3rd--$257.83
4th--$193.37
5th--$100.00
 
Roadster Pony:
1st--$744.84
2nd--$465.53
3rd--$372.42
4th--$279.31
5th--$100.00
 
Pleasure Pony:
1st--$458.3p6
2nd--$286.48
3rd--$229.18
4th--$171.88
5th--$100.00

Mid-West Hackney. Where it pays to raise and show Hackney Ponies! 

For Further Information
Please contact:
Mid-West Hackney Futurity
29314  2200 N. Ave.
LaMoille, Illinois  61330
815-638-2071
Email: asb10@earthlink.net